Solo Latin Under 6
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Ksenija Samuilova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 153, 223, 222 | 223, 222 | 445 | |
2. | Ksenija Samuilova - Latvia | Rumba | 215, 224 | 224, 215 | 439 | |
3. | Mariia Guseva - Russia | Cha-Cha | 235 | 235 | 235 |
Solo Latin Under 8
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Kacie Catteau - Belgium | Jive | 169, 235, 190 | 235, 190 | 425 | |
2. | Lola Volodina - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 239, 181, 173 | 239, 181 | 420 | |
3. | Kacie Catteau - Belgium | Samba | 165, 229 | 229, 165 | 394 | |
4. | Kristaps Verza - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 137, 204, 177 | 204, 177 | 381 | |
5. | Nikole Umanska - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 200, 176 | 200, 176 | 376 | |
6. | Kacie Catteau - Belgium | Rumba | 163, 198 | 198, 163 | 361 | |
7. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Paso Doble | 132, 169 | 169, 132 | 301 | |
8. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Samba | 119, 152 | 152, 119 | 271 | |
9. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Rumba | 118, 140 | 140, 118 | 258 | |
10. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Cha-Cha | 108, 141 | 141, 108 | 249 | |
11. | Lola Volodina - Latvia | Rumba | 220 | 220 | 220 | |
12. | Alise Sidorova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 186 | 186 | 186 | |
13. | Kacie Catteau - Belgium | Cha-Cha | 173 | 173 | 173 | |
14. | Varvara Cooper - USA | Cha-Cha | 170 | 170 | 170 | |
15. | Varvara Cooper - USA | Samba | 161 | 161 | 161 | |
16. | Varvara Cooper - USA | Latin Mix | 128 | 128 | 128 | |
17. | Diana Kaplanyan - USA | Cha-Cha | 122 | 122 | 122 | |
18. | Diana Kaplanyan - USA | Samba | 118 | 118 | 118 |
Solo Latin Under 10
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Milana Sabanova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 157, 209, 137 | 209, 157 | 366 | |
2. | Pavels Samuilovs - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 161, 203, 146 | 203, 161 | 364 | |
3. | Law Zhen Hui - Malaysia | Rumba | 211, 151 | 211, 151 | 362 | |
4. | Chanel Griffiths - United Kingdom | Paso Doble | 208, 151 | 208, 151 | 359 | |
5. | Law Zhen Hui - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 205, 153 | 205, 153 | 358 | |
6. | Chanel Griffiths - United Kingdom | Jive | 205, 150 | 205, 150 | 355 | |
7. | ERIC CUCOS - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 138, 200 | 200, 138 | 338 | |
8. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Cha-Cha | 193, 144 | 193, 144 | 337 | |
9. | Agnija Voitkevica - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 193, 138 | 193, 138 | 331 | |
10. | Felix Sindora - USA | Cha-Cha | 143, 143 | 143, 143 | 286 | |
11. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Cha-Cha | 119, 134 | 134, 119 | 253 | |
12. | Evangelia Chatziioakeimidi - Greece | Rumba | 241 | 241 | 241 | |
13. | Mariela Bures - USA | Cha-Cha | 234 | 234 | 234 | |
14. | Mariela Bures - USA | Rumba | 231 | 231 | 231 | |
15. | Mariela Bures - USA | Jive | 230 | 230 | 230 | |
16. | Mariela Bures - USA | Samba | 229 | 229 | 229 | |
17. | Chanel Griffiths - United Kingdom | Cha-Cha | 223 | 223 | 223 | |
18. | Catherine Angelia Putri - Indonesia | Latin Mix | 217 | 217 | 217 | |
19. | Victoria Coseleva - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 215 | 215 | 215 | |
20. | Valeria Grebnev - Moldova | Samba | 214 | 214 | 214 | |
21. | Pavels Samuilovs - Latvia | Rumba | 202 | 202 | 202 | |
22. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Paso Doble | 189 | 189 | 189 | |
23. | Agnija Voitkevica - Latvia | Jive | 187 | 187 | 187 | |
24. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Jive | 183 | 183 | 183 | |
25. | Oh Kai Ling - Malaysia | Rumba | 139 | 139 | 139 | |
26. | Felix Sindora - USA | Samba | 137 | 137 | 137 | |
27. | Oh Kai Ling - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 136 | 136 | 136 | |
28. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Rumba | 135 | 135 | 135 | |
29. | Felix Sindora - USA | Paso Doble | 134 | 134 | 134 | |
30. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Rumba | 133 | 133 | 133 | |
31. | Anna Filimonova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 131 | 131 | 131 | |
32. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Paso Doble | 130 | 130 | 130 | |
33. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Samba | 128 | 128 | 128 | |
34. | Gaia Del Papa - Italy | Cha-Cha | 125 | 125 | 125 | |
35. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Jive | 119 | 119 | 119 |
Solo Latin Under 12
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 241, 273 | 273, 241 | 514 | |
2. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Jive | 241, 272 | 272, 241 | 513 | |
3. | Marta Filimonova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 194, 245 | 245, 194 | 439 | |
4. | Zoey Lee Yun Yan - Malaysia | Rumba | 201, 235 | 235, 201 | 436 | |
5. | Zoey Lee Yun Yan - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 203, 231 | 231, 203 | 434 | |
6. | Rolands Šumeiko - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 198, 221 | 221, 198 | 419 | |
7. | Ohrimenco Polina - Moldova | Rumba | 171, 196 | 196, 171 | 367 | |
8. | Michelle Nathania Raissa Wardana - Indonesia | Cha-Cha | 273 | 273 | 273 | |
9. | Michelle Nathania Raissa Wardana - Indonesia | Jive | 262 | 262 | 262 | |
10. | Michelle Nathania Raissa Wardana - Indonesia | Samba | 259 | 259 | 259 | |
11. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Rumba | 248 | 248 | 248 | |
12. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Samba | 240 | 240 | 240 | |
13. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Paso Doble | 221 | 221 | 221 | |
14. | Sabina Zaychikov - USA | Rumba | 202 | 202 | 202 | |
15. | Shannon Yu Xiao Xuan - Malaysia | Jive | 201 | 201 | 201 | |
16. | Shannon Yu Xiao Xuan - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 198 | 198 | 198 | |
17. | Shannon Yu Xiao Xuan - Malaysia | Rumba | 196 | 196 | 196 | |
18. | Dermenji Evelina - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 194 | 194 | 194 | |
19. | Darina Beknazarova - Latvia | Rumba | 183 | 183 | 183 | |
20. | Loke Sheng Jie - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 181 | 181 | 181 | |
21. | Loke Sheng Jie - Malaysia | Jive | 180 | 180 | 180 | |
22. | Debble Chong Xin Tong - Malaysia | Jive | 176 | 176 | 176 | |
23. | Dana Ginzburg - USA | Rumba | 147 | 147 | 147 | |
24. | Dana Ginzburg - USA | Cha-Cha | 134 | 134 | 134 | |
25. | Dana Ginzburg - USA | Samba | 129 | 129 | 129 |
Solo Latin Under 14
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Sebastian Maximillian Tjahjono - Indonesia | Samba | 234, 159, 243 | 243, 234 | 477 | |
2. | Jesse Ling - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 227, 241 | 241, 227 | 468 | |
3. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Samba | 235, 224 | 235, 224 | 459 | |
4. | Jesse Ling - Malaysia | Jive | 223, 234 | 234, 223 | 457 | |
5. | Sebastian Maximillian Tjahjono - Indonesia | Cha-Cha | 162, 237 | 237, 162 | 399 | |
6. | Tee Jia Yi - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 194, 197 | 197, 194 | 391 | |
7. | Tee Jia Yi - Malaysia | Rumba | 188, 202 | 202, 188 | 390 | |
8. | Sebastian Maximillian Tjahjono - Indonesia | Jive | 156, 228 | 228, 156 | 384 | |
9. | Sebastian Maximillian Tjahjono - Indonesia | Paso Doble | 155, 228 | 228, 155 | 383 | |
10. | Chloe Lee Yun Zi - Malaysia | Rumba | 181, 187 | 187, 181 | 368 | |
11. | Chloe Lee Yun Zi - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 180, 181 | 181, 180 | 361 | |
12. | Sebastian Maximillian Tjahjono - Indonesia | Rumba | 136, 223 | 223, 136 | 359 | |
13. | Obi Sindora - USA | Cha-Cha | 191, 144 | 191, 144 | 335 | |
14. | Kobe Yap Kye Sze - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 166, 166 | 166, 166 | 332 | |
15. | Kobe Yap Kye Sze - Malaysia | Rumba | 159, 167 | 167, 159 | 326 | |
16. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Rumba | 236 | 236 | 236 | |
17. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 232 | 232 | 232 | |
18. | Vanessa Gao Han Ling - Malaysia | Jive | 231 | 231 | 231 | |
19. | Jesse Ling - Malaysia | Samba | 225 | 225 | 225 | |
20. | Jesse Ling - Malaysia | Rumba | 218 | 218 | 218 | |
21. | Obi Sindora - USA | Jive | 195 | 195 | 195 | |
22. | Leanne Chiew Li Yen - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 191 | 191 | 191 | |
23. | Leanne Chiew Li Yen - Malaysia | Jive | 190 | 190 | 190 | |
24. | Anastasija Gladkiha - Latvia | Rumba | 189 | 189 | 189 | |
25. | Leanne Chiew Li Yen - Malaysia | Rumba | 187 | 187 | 187 | |
26. | Amelia Tan Yuet Ling - Malaysia | Rumba | 182 | 182 | 182 | |
27. | Tricia Wong Jia Min - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 180 | 180 | 180 | |
28. | Leanne Chiew Li Yen - Malaysia | Samba | 179 | 179 | 179 | |
29. | Tricia Wong Jia Min - Malaysia | Jive | 176 | 176 | 176 | |
30. | Tricia Wong Jia Min - Malaysia | Rumba | 173 | 173 | 173 | |
31. | Obi Sindora - USA | Samba | 147 | 147 | 147 |
Solo Latin Under 16
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Tan Li Xuan - Malaysia | Jive | 199, 234 | 234, 199 | 433 | |
2. | Ng Xiang Yee - Malaysia | Jive | 171, 200 | 200, 171 | 371 | |
3. | Paula Šumeiko - Latvia | Rumba | 163, 167, 200 | 200, 167 | 367 | |
4. | Ng Xiang Yee - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 168, 194 | 194, 168 | 362 | |
5. | Tan Li Xuan - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 203 | 203 | 203 | |
6. | Tan Li Xuan - Malaysia | Rumba | 198 | 198 | 198 | |
7. | Tan Li Xuan - Malaysia | Samba | 194 | 194 | 194 | |
8. | Yolanda Pua Yu - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 161 | 161 | 161 | |
9. | Yolanda Pua Yu - Malaysia | Rumba | 157 | 157 | 157 | |
10. | Ng Xiang Yee - Malaysia | Samba | 156 | 156 | 156 |
Solo Latin Under 19
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Roberts Urtāns - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 218, 131, 243 | 243, 218 | 461 | |
2. | Isabelle Feldman - USA | Rumba | 164 | 164 | 164 | |
3. | Isabelle Feldman - USA | Cha-Cha | 160 | 160 | 160 | |
4. | Isabelle Feldman - USA | Paso Doble | 153 | 153 | 153 |
Solo Latin Under 21
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Stefano Masin - Italy | Jive | 283 | 283 | 283 | |
2. | Karina Dyring - Russia | Samba | 279 | 279 | 279 | |
3. | Karina Dyring - Russia | Rumba | 278 | 278 | 278 | |
4. | Stefano Masin - Italy | Samba | 272 | 272 | 272 | |
5. | Stefano Masin - Italy | Cha-Cha | 237 | 237 | 237 |
Solo Latin Adult Over 35
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Cha-Cha | 130 | 130 | 130 | |
2. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Rumba | 102 | 102 | 102 |
Solo Standard Under 6
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Ksenija Samuilova - Latvia | Waltz | 179, 155, 186 | 186, 179 | 365 |
Solo Standard Under 8
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Lola Volodina - Latvia | Waltz | 213, 202 | 213, 202 | 415 | |
2. | Nikole Umanska - Latvia | Waltz | 208, 194 | 208, 194 | 402 | |
3. | Kristaps Verza - Latvia | Waltz | 192, 158, 178 | 192, 178 | 370 | |
4. | Varvara Cooper - USA | Standard Mix | 166, 152 | 166, 152 | 318 | |
5. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Tango | 175, 103 | 175, 103 | 278 | |
6. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Waltz | 154, 119 | 154, 119 | 273 | |
7. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Quickstep | 161, 108 | 161, 108 | 269 | |
8. | Diana Kaplanyan - USA | Quickstep | 109 | 109 | 109 | |
9. | Max Kiriaev - USA | Viennese Waltz | 108 | 108 | 108 | |
10. | Diana Kaplanyan - USA | Waltz | 104 | 104 | 104 |
Solo Standard Under 10
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Milana Sabanova - Latvia | Waltz | 219, 167, 223 | 223, 219 | 442 | |
2. | Pavels Samuilovs - Latvia | Waltz | 217, 224 | 224, 217 | 441 | |
3. | Veris Nelli - Moldova | Tango | 195, 199 | 199, 195 | 394 | |
4. | Felix Sindora - USA | Waltz | 185, 151 | 185, 151 | 336 | |
5. | Felix Sindora - USA | Quickstep | 179, 130 | 179, 130 | 309 | |
6. | Mariela Bures - USA | Quickstep | 242 | 242 | 242 | |
7. | Mariela bures - USA | Tango | 239 | 239 | 239 | |
8. | Mariela Bures - USA | Waltz | 234 | 234 | 234 | |
9. | Mariela bures - USA | Viennese Waltz | 231 | 231 | 231 | |
10. | Mariela Bures - USA | Slow Fox | 229 | 229 | 229 | |
11. | Evangelia Chatziioakeimidi - Greece | Waltz | 227 | 227 | 227 | |
12. | Chanel Griffiths - United Kingdom | Slow Fox | 207 | 207 | 207 | |
13. | Catherine Angelia Putri - Indonesia | Standard Mix | 206 | 206 | 206 | |
14. | Eric Cucos - Moldova | Waltz | 203 | 203 | 203 | |
15. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Quickstep | 193 | 193 | 193 | |
16. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Tango | 188 | 188 | 188 | |
17. | Agnija Voitkevica - Latvia | Waltz | 186 | 186 | 186 | |
18. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Slow Fox | 179 | 179 | 179 | |
19. | Anna Filimonova - Latvia | Waltz | 177 | 177 | 177 | |
20. | Nadya Becerra - USA | Waltz | 176 | 176 | 176 | |
21. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Waltz | 144 | 144 | 144 | |
22. | Felix Sindora - USA | Tango | 143 | 143 | 143 | |
23. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Quickstep | 139 | 139 | 139 | |
24. | Maria Kiriaeva - USA | Viennese Waltz | 131 | 131 | 131 |
Solo Standard Under 12
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Rolands Šumeiko - Latvia | Waltz | 185, 139, 296 | 296, 185 | 481 | |
2. | Ianovici Iana - Moldova | Waltz | 172, 265 | 265, 172 | 437 | |
3. | Karlis Bluzmanis - Latvia | Waltz | 315 | 315 | 315 | |
4. | Michelle Nathania Raissa Wardana - Indonesia | Waltz | 284 | 284 | 284 | |
5. | Michelle Nathania Raissa Wardana - Indonesia | Viennese Waltz | 274 | 274 | 274 | |
6. | Michelle Nathania Raissa Wardana - Indonesia | Tango | 273 | 273 | 273 | |
7. | Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Waltz | 126, 122 | 126, 122 | 248 | |
8. | Tzu Hsuan Wu - Taiwan | Waltz | 221 | 221 | 221 | |
9. | Yi Shan Wang - Taiwan | Waltz | 216 | 216 | 216 | |
10. | Yi Shan Wang - Taiwan | Viennese Waltz | 215 | 215 | 215 | |
11. | Tzu Hsuan Wu - Taiwan | Viennese Waltz | 214 | 214 | 214 | |
12. | Yi Shan Wang - Taiwan | Slow Fox | 209 | 209 | 209 | |
13. | Yi Shan Wang - Taiwan | Quickstep | 207 | 207 | 207 | |
14. | Tzu Hsuan Wu - Taiwan | Quickstep | 206 | 206 | 206 | |
15. | Tzu Hsuan Wu - Taiwan | Slow Fox | 204 | 204 | 204 | |
16. | Karlis Bluzmanis - Latvia | Tango | 199 | 199 | 199 | |
17. | Tzu Hsuan Wu - Taiwan | Tango | 198 | 198 | 198 | |
18. | Sabina Zaychikov - USA | Tango | 187 | 187 | 187 | |
19. | Sabina Zaychikov - USA | Waltz | 181 | 181 | 181 | |
20. | Alexander Shneerson - USA | Quickstep | 133 | 133 | 133 | |
21. | Alexander Shneerson - USA | Slow Fox | 132 | 132 | 132 | |
22. | Alexander Shneerson - USA | Tango | 131 | 131 | 131 | |
23. | Alexander Shneerson - USA | Waltz | 129 | 129 | 129 | |
24. | Alexander Shneerson - USA | Viennese Waltz | 127 | 127 | 127 | |
25. | Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Quickstep | 123 | 123 | 123 | |
26. | Dana Ginzburg - USA | Slow Fox | 116 | 116 | 116 | |
27. | Dana Ginzburg - USA | Tango | 115 | 115 | 115 |
Solo Standard Under 14
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Jesse Ling - Malaysia | Tango | 211, 203 | 211, 203 | 414 | |
2. | Jesse Ling - Malaysia | Waltz | 198, 213 | 213, 198 | 411 | |
3. | Obi Sindora - USA | Waltz | 204, 156 | 204, 156 | 360 | |
4. | Obi Sindora - USA | Tango | 195, 153 | 195, 153 | 348 | |
5. | Yi Shan Wang - Taiwan | Waltz | 228 | 228 | 228 | |
6. | Tzu Hsuan Wu - Taiwan | Waltz | 226 | 226 | 226 | |
7. | Obi Sindora - USA | Viennese Waltz | 196 | 196 | 196 | |
8. | Mihalachii Marian - Moldova | Waltz | 183 | 183 | 183 | |
9. | Obi Sindora - USA | Slow Fox | 152 | 152 | 152 |
Solo Standard Under 16
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Paula Šumeiko - Latvia | Waltz | 235, 177, 143 | 235, 177 | 412 |
Solo Standard Under 19
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Roberts Urtāns - Latvia | Tango | 256, 184 | 256, 184 | 440 | |
2. | Isabelle Feldman - USA | Slow Fox | 170 | 170 | 170 | |
3. | Roberts Urtāns - Latvia | Waltz | 163 | 163 | 163 | |
4. | Isabelle Feldman - USA | Waltz | 161 | 161 | 161 |
Solo Standard Adult Under 35
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Tango | 190, 140 | 190, 140 | 330 | |
2. | Frank Helbig - Germany | Slow Fox | 178, 127 | 178, 127 | 305 | |
3. | Junichi Kobayashi - Japan | Waltz | 128 | 128 | 128 |
Solo Standard Adult Over 35
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Lisa Dryer - USA | Slow Fox | 241, 182 | 241, 182 | 423 | |
2. | Frank Helbig - Germany | Tango | 256, 166 | 256, 166 | 422 | |
3. | Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Tango | 190, 172 | 190, 172 | 362 | |
4. | Junichi Kobayashi - Japan | Slow Fox | 268 | 268 | 268 | |
5. | Frank Helbig - Germany | Quickstep | 264 | 264 | 264 | |
6. | Lisa Dryet - USA | Waltz | 248 | 248 | 248 | |
7. | Lisa Dryer - USA | Tango | 234 | 234 | 234 | |
8. | Junichi Kobayashi - Japan | Tango | 179 | 179 | 179 | |
9. | Lisa Dryer - USA | Quickstep | 174 | 174 | 174 | |
10. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Slow Fox | 157 | 157 | 157 | |
11. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Tango | 150 | 150 | 150 | |
12. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Waltz | 148 | 148 | 148 | |
13. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Quickstep | 142 | 142 | 142 |
Solo Caribbean Under 12
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Gaia Del Papa - Italy | Bachata | 204 | 204 | 204 | |
2. | Gaia Del Papa - Italy | Salsa | 92 | 92 | 92 |
Solo Caribbean Over 16
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Alessandro Pegollo - Italy | Salsa | 118 | 118 | 118 |
Solo American Smooth Over 35
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Foxtrot | 133 | 133 | 133 | |
2. | Susana Sarangaya - USA | Viennese Waltz | 130 | 130 | 130 |
Duo Latin Under 8
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Aleksandrs Meščerskihs & Nikole Umanska - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 189 | 189 | 189 |
Duo Latin Under 10
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Kristaps Verza & Anna Filimonova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 198, 125, 137 | 198, 137 | 335 | |
2. | Nikita Loctaev & Sofia Druta - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 157, 165 | 165, 157 | 322 | |
3. | Egor Kiev & Anna Segal - Kazakhstan | Cha-Cha | 240 | 240 | 240 | |
4. | Eric Cucos & Valeria Grebnev - Moldova | Samba | 214 | 214 | 214 | |
5. | Nikita Loctaev & Sofia Druta - Moldova | Samba | 195 | 195 | 195 | |
6. | Ilia Hannochka & Varvara Cooper - USA | Cha-Cha | 124 | 124 | 124 | |
7. | Ilia Hannochka & Varvara Cooper - USA | Latin Mix | 118 | 118 | 118 | |
8. | Ilia Hannochka & Varvara Cooper - USA | Rumba | 108 | 108 | 108 |
Duo Latin Under 12
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Rolands Sumeiko & Milana Sabanova - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 204, 221 | 221, 204 | 425 | |
2. | Alexander Ulianov & Valeria Simon - Moldova | Jive | 234, 165 | 234, 165 | 399 | |
3. | Alexander Shneerson & Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Rumba | 208, 142 | 208, 142 | 350 | |
4. | Karlis Bluzmanis & Marta Filimonova - Latvia | Samba | 229 | 229 | 229 | |
5. | Alexander Ulianov & Valeria Simon - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 208 | 208 | 208 | |
6. | Karlis Bluzmanis & Marta Filimonova - Latvia | Rumba | 163 | 163 | 163 | |
7. | Alexander Shneerson & Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Paso Doble | 152 | 152 | 152 | |
8. | Alexander Shneerson & Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Jive | 150 | 150 | 150 | |
9. | Alexander Shneerson & Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Cha-Cha | 143 | 143 | 143 | |
10. | Alexander Shneerson & Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Samba | 138 | 138 | 138 |
Duo Latin Under 14
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Camryn Mendoza & Siobhan Condon - USA | Jive | 247, 142 | 247, 142 | 389 | |
2. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Rumba | 221, 134 | 221, 134 | 355 | |
3. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Cha-Cha | 210, 105 | 210, 105 | 315 | |
4. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Samba | 204, 108 | 204, 108 | 312 | |
5. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Paso Doble | 205, 103 | 205, 103 | 308 | |
6. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Rumba | 201, 93 | 201, 93 | 294 | |
7. | Artemii Bas & Andreea Ganga - Moldova | Rumba | 130, 121 | 130, 121 | 251 | |
8. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Jive | 218 | 218 | 218 | |
9. | Matei Răzmeriță & Ana Răzmeriță - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 156 | 156 | 156 | |
10. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Paso Doble | 134 | 134 | 134 | |
11. | Artemii Bas & Andreea Ganga - Moldova | Cha-Cha | 128 | 128 | 128 | |
12. | Artemii Bas & Andreea Ganga - Moldova | Samba | 117 | 117 | 117 | |
13. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Jive | 105 | 105 | 105 |
Duo Latin Under 16
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Tey Kai Sheng & Chong Wan Xin - Malaysia | Rumba | 258, 149 | 258, 149 | 407 | |
2. | Tey Kai Sheng & Chong Wan Xin - Malaysia | Samba | 231, 146 | 231, 146 | 377 | |
3. | Tey Kai Sheng & Chong Wan Xin - Malaysia | Cha-Cha | 150 | 150 | 150 | |
4. | Ginevra Gribaudo & Alice Lamberta - Italy | Cha-Cha | 118 | 118 | 118 | |
5. | Ginevra Gribaudo & Alice Lamberta - Italy | Rumba | 117 | 117 | 117 | |
6. | Ginevra Gribaudo & Alice Lamberta - Italy | Samba | 116 | 116 | 116 |
Duo Latin Under 21
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Roberts Urtāns & Paula Šumeiko - Latvia | Rumba | 217, 196 | 217, 196 | 413 | |
2. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Rumba | 202, 131 | 202, 131 | 333 | |
3. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Cha-Cha | 200, 123 | 200, 123 | 323 | |
4. | Gabriele Parisi & Elisa Sorrentino - Italy | Paso Doble | 251 | 251 | 251 | |
5. | Gabriele Parisi & Elisa Sorrentino - Italy | Latin Mix | 225 | 225 | 225 | |
6. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Jive | 193 | 193 | 193 | |
7. | Roberts Urtāns & Paula Šumeiko - Latvia | Cha-Cha | 152 | 152 | 152 |
Duo Latin Adult Under 35
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez - Italy | Paso Doble | 225 | 225 | 225 | |
2. | Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez - Italy | Jive | 189 | 189 | 189 | |
3. | Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez - Italy | Cha-Cha | 184 | 184 | 184 | |
4. | Letizia Durante & Maria Chiara Muci - Italy | Samba | 75 | 75 | 75 |
Duo Standard Under 8
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Aleksandrs Meščerskihs & Nikole Umanska - Latvia | Waltz | 182 | 182 | 182 |
Duo Standard Under 10
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Kristaps Verza & Anna Filimonova - Latvia | Waltz | 168, 158 | 168, 158 | 326 | |
2. | Egor Kiev & Anna Segal - Kazakhstan | Waltz | 200 | 200 | 200 | |
3. | Ilia Hannochka & Varvara Cooper - USA | Standard Mix | 172 | 172 | 172 | |
4. | Ilia Hannochka & Varvara Cooper - USA | Waltz | 112 | 112 | 112 | |
5. | Ilia Hannochka & Varvara Cooper - USA | Quickstep | 109 | 109 | 109 |
Duo Standard Under 12
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Karlis Bluzmanis & Marta Filimonova - Latvia | Waltz | 256, 190 | 256, 190 | 446 | |
2. | Rolands Sumeiko & Milana Sabanova - Latvia | Waltz | 233, 163, 153 | 233, 163 | 396 | |
3. | Alexander Shneerson & Elisaveta Komashinskaya - USA | Tango | 175 | 175 | 175 | |
4. | Karlis Bluzmanis & Marta Filimonova - Latvia | Tango | 162 | 162 | 162 | |
5. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Tango | 129 | 129 | 129 |
Duo Standard Under 14
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Waltz | 188, 122 | 188, 122 | 310 | |
2. | Artemii Bas & Andreea Ganga - Moldova | Waltz | 176, 128 | 176, 128 | 304 | |
3. | Artemii Bas & Andreea Ganga - Moldova | Slow Fox | 171, 119 | 171, 119 | 290 | |
4. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Slow Fox | 179, 103 | 179, 103 | 282 | |
5. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Waltz | 225 | 225 | 225 | |
6. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Quickstep | 219 | 219 | 219 | |
7. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Tango | 182 | 182 | 182 | |
8. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Tango | 178 | 178 | 178 | |
9. | Natálie Nečiporuková & Tomáš Nečiporuk - Czech Republic | Slow Fox | 177 | 177 | 177 | |
10. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Quickstep | 175 | 175 | 175 | |
11. | Lev Morgan & Bethlehem Fisehaye - USA | Viennese Waltz | 172 | 172 | 172 | |
12. | Artemii Bas & Andreea Ganga - Moldova | Tango | 168 | 168 | 168 |
Duo Standard Under 16
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Nathanael Kevin Fristian & Tara Bunga Putri Ehrl - Indonesia | Tango | 236 | 236 | 236 |
Duo Standard Under 21
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Waltz | 238, 140 | 238, 140 | 378 | |
2. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Tango | 231, 143 | 231, 143 | 374 | |
3. | Roberts Urtans & Paula Sumeiko - Latvia | Slow Fox | 188, 168 | 188, 168 | 356 | |
4. | Roberts Urtans & Paula Šumeiko - Latvia | Waltz | 260 | 260 | 260 | |
5. | Michael Levenkov & Angelina Galeyeva - USA | Slow Fox | 202 | 202 | 202 | |
6. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Quickstep | 145 | 145 | 145 | |
7. | Nikolay Morgan & Lyubov Morgan - USA | Slow Fox | 133 | 133 | 133 |
Duo Standard Adult Over 35
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Tango | 272, 220 | 272, 220 | 492 | |
2. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Waltz | 261, 214 | 261, 214 | 475 | |
3. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Slow Fox | 262, 211, 168 | 262, 211 | 473 | |
4. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Quickstep | 256 | 256 | 256 | |
5. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Viennese Waltz | 254 | 254 | 254 | |
6. | Junichi Kobayashi & Mai Kobayashi - Japan | Waltz | 235 | 235 | 235 | |
7. | Uldis Simens & Una Klapkalne - Latvia | Waltz | 216 | 216 | 216 | |
8. | Uldis Simens & Una Klapkalne - Latvia | Slow Fox | 207 | 207 | 207 |
Duo Standard Adult Over 50
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Tango | 281, 173 | 281, 173 | 454 | |
2. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Waltz | 280, 172 | 280, 172 | 452 | |
3. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Slow Fox | 271, 173, 164 | 271, 173 | 444 | |
4. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Quickstep | 277 | 277 | 277 | |
5. | Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig - Germany | Viennese Waltz | 273 | 273 | 273 |
Duo Argentine Tango Senior Over 45
# | Participants | 1st Places | Dance | All Scores | Best Two | Ranking Points |
1. | Franco Lus & Bruna Lavaroni - Germany | Argentine Tango | 96 | 96 | 96 | |
2. | Bellati Roberto & Rossella Dallai - Italy | Argentine Tango | 91 | 91 | 91 |